Tripp Lite N818-03M 10Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST - 3M (10ft)

Tripp Lite N818-03M 10Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LC/ST - 3M (10ft)

$34.42 USD
$34.42 USD
QTY
Tripp Lite introduces it is new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, ST/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

  • Product Type - Patch Cable
  • Warranty - Lifetime
  • Warranty - Lifetime
  • - Backward compatible with legacy LANs
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee