Tripp Lite N456-000 Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler, SC/ST
Tripp Lite N456-000 Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler, SC/ST Tripp Lite N456-000 Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler, SC/ST

Tripp Lite N456-000 Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler, SC/ST

$23.42 USD
$23.42 USD
QTY
pThis coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC and ST connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life./p

  • Dual SC/ST coupler for mating disparate cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee