Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M (3-ft.)(N366-01M)
Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Singlemode SSF 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) 164' (N366-50M) Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)(N366-02M) Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M (3-ft.)(N366-01M) Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 15M (50-ft.)(N366-15M)

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)(N366-02M)

$18.37 USD
$18.37 USD
QTY
The N366-07M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this seven-meter (23-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N366-07M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC and SC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.

Lifetime Limited Warranty

  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Ideal for network equipment that requires single mode fiber optic patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zip cord) fiber made from glass
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee