Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40G-SR4-AX
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40G-SR4-AX Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40G-SR4-AX Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40G-SR4-AX Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40G-SR4-AX Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40G-SR4-AX Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40G-SR4-AX

Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40G-SR4-AX

$378.75 USD
$378.75 USD
QTY
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: QSFP-40G-SR4-AX UPC: 841280138867 Category: Networking - Transceivers Axiom Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco ASR 9000 Series, Nexus 2248PQ 10GE, 3016Q, 3064-E, 3064PQ, 3064-X, 6001 Product Description Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4 Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps Optical Wave Length 850 nm Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 492 ft OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.9 in x 0.7 in x 0.5 in Weight 3.53 oz Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty Designed For Cisco ASR 9000 Series 1-port 40-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter, 2-port 40-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter; Nexus 2248PQ 10GE Fabric Extender, 3016Q, 3064-E, 3064PQ, 3064PQ Front-to-Back Airflow LAN Enterprise License Bundle, 3064-X, 6001Extended SpecificationsGeneralDevice Type QSFP+ transceiver moduleForm Factor Plug-in moduleNetworkingConnectivity Technology WiredCabling Type 40GBASE-SR4Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit EthernetData Transfer Rate 40 GbpsOptical Wave Length 850 nmMax Transfer Distance 492 ftCompliant Standards IEEE 802.3baExpansion / ConnectivityInterfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-modeMiscellaneousCompliant Standards RoHS, MSAOEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4Dimensions & WeightWidth 2.9 inDepth 0.7 in

  • QSFP-40G-SR4-AX
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee