Axiom 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Arista - QSFP-40G-PLRL4

Axiom 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Arista - QSFP-40G-PLRL4

$1,888.19 USD
$1,888.19 USD
QTY
axiom Qsfp+ Transceiver Modules Are Certified 100% Compliant In All Oem Applications. They Are Pre-configured With An Application Specific Code To Meet The Requirement Set Forth By The Router And Switch Oems. Axiom Compatible Transceivers Perform, Fit And Function Identically When Compared To original Transceivers. Our Transceivers Fully Comply With The Multi-sourcing Agreement (msa) Which Enables Them To Work In All Msa Compliant Platforms. Axiom Brand Transceivers Also Function With Other Brands Within The Same Network. 100% Guaranteed Compatibility Part Number And Unique Product Serialization; Eliminates Any Network Communication Conflicts And Provides Easy Identification Fully Comply With The Multi-sourcing Agreement (msa) Which Enables Them To Work In All Msa Compliant Platforms Original Equipment Manufacturer (oem) Names May Be Registered Trademarks Of The Respective Oem, And The Oem Has Neither Authorized Nor Sponsored The Use Of Its Trademark Or Trade Name. All Oem Names Are Used For Comparative Purposes Only.

  • Axiom Qsfp+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Mpo 40gbase-plrl4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40gbase-plrl4
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee