Addon Ons-Se-155-1610 Comp Sfp Xcvr

Addon Ons-Se-155-1610 Comp Sfp Xcvr

$388.52 USD
$388.52 USD
QTY
Manufacturer: ADDON Part: ONS-SE-155-1610-AO UPC: 821455601082 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: AddOn AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-155-1610) - CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 74.6 miles - OC-3 - 1610 nm - for Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP 10-Gbps EFEC 4-Channel, 15454 MSTP Fixed Optical Filter Card Product Description AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type CWDM Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1610 nm Max Transfer Distance 74.6 miles OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco ONS-SE-155-1610 Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty Designed For Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP 10-Gbps EFEC 4-Channel, 15454 MSTP Fixed Optical Filter CardExtended Specifications General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type CWDM Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1610 nm Line Rate OC-3 Max Transfer Distance 74.6 miles Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x OC-3 (CWDM) - LC single-mode x 2 Miscellaneous OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco ONS-SE-155-1610 TAA Compliant Yes Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime Compatibility Information Designed For Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP 10-Gbps EFEC 4-Channel, 15454 MSTP Fixed Optical Filter Card

  • CISCO SFP 120KM ONS-SE-155-1610
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee