Addon-Networking SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module, LC Single Mode (ONS-SE-2G-L2-AO)

Addon-Networking SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module, LC Single Mode (ONS-SE-2G-L2-AO)

$236.28 USD
$236.28 USD
QTY
Cisco ONS-SE-2G-L2 Compatible OC-48c-L2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC). A Cisco SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-ZX
  • Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee