Addon-Networking SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module, LC Multi-Mode (ONS-SC-GE-SX-AO)

Addon-Networking SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module, LC Multi-Mode (ONS-SC-GE-SX-AO)

$62.24 USD
$62.24 USD
QTY
Cisco ONS-SC-GE-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). A Cisco SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee