AddOn CISCO QSFP+ 150M QSFP-40G-SR-BD (QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO)

AddOn CISCO QSFP+ 150M QSFP-40G-SR-BD (QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO)

$407.88 USD
$407.88 USD
QTY
Manufacturer: ADDON Part: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO UPC: 821455630969 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: AddOn AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 832-918 nm Product Description AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps Optical Wave Length 832-918 nm Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 492 ft OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warrantyExtended Specifications General Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps Optical Wave Length 832-918 nm Max Transfer Distance 492 ft Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode Miscellaneous OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD TAA Compliant Yes Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

  • Addon Cisco Qsfp+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc 40gbase-sr Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40gbase-sr - Hot-swappable
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee