Add-on-Networking LC Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module (SFP-10G-LR-X-AO)

Add-on-Networking LC Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module (SFP-10G-LR-X-AO)

$482.50 USD
$482.50 USD
QTY
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged). A Cisco SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee