Add-on-computer Peripherals L Sfp-10g-zr-s Compatible 10gbase-zr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf 1550nm 8

Add-on-computer Peripherals L Sfp-10g-zr-s Compatible 10gbase-zr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf 1550nm 8

$1,971.48 USD
$1,971.48 USD
QTY
Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical NetworkInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ZR NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: 10 Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 10GBase-ZRForm Factor: Hot-swappableCompatibility: MSA CompliantLimited Warranty: LifetimeThis Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco , as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

  • Cisco Sfp+ 80Km Zr Sfp-10G-Zr-S
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee