Add-on-computer Peripherals L Addon 4m Qsfp/4xsfp+ 40gbase-aoc Dac

Add-on-computer Peripherals L Addon 4m Qsfp/4xsfp+ 40gbase-aoc Dac

$656.07 USD
$656.07 USD
QTY
Manufacturer: ADDON Part: QSFP-4SFP-AOC4M-AO UPC: 821455178690 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: AddOn 4m Industry Standard QSFP+ Breakout AOC AddOn 4m Industry Standard QSFP+ Breakout AOC - 40GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 13 ft - fiber optic - active Product Description AddOn 4m Industry Standard QSFP+ Breakout AOC - 40GBase direct attach cable - 13 ft Type 40GBase direct attach cable Technology Fiber optic Type of Fiber Optics Multimode Features Active cable (signal regeneration) Length 13 ft Connector 4 x SFP+ - male Connector (Second End) QSFP+ - male Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warrantyExtended Specifications General Network Cable Type 40GBase direct attach cable Technology Fiber optic Type of Fiber Optics Multimode Features Active cable (signal regeneration) Length 13 ft Connectivity Connector 4 x SFP+ - male Connector (Second End) QSFP+ - male Miscellaneous Compliant Standards MSA Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

  • 4M 40GBASE-AOC DAC MSA STD
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee