ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-LH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-LH-AO

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-LH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver SFP-1GE-LH-AO

$163.32 USD
$163.32 USD
QTY
This Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-LH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • AddOn SFP-1GE-LH Comp SFP TAA Xcvr
  • AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-LH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)
  • This Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-LH compatible 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee