Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (SFP-10G-AOC5M-AO)

Add-On Computer Cisco Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (SFP-10G-AOC5M-AO)

$116.96 USD
$116.96 USD
QTY
This is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • 5M 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ F/CISCO
  • ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE 100%COMPATIBLE
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee