8GBPS FC LONGWAVE SFP+

8GBPS FC LONGWAVE SFP+

$236.19 USD
$236.19 USD
QTY
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: SFP8GLRIVFIN-AX UPC: 8412801007522 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Axiom Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV) - 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm Product Description Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warrantyExtended Specifications General Device Type SFP+ transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type Fibre Channel Data Link Protocol 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2 Miscellaneous Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV Manufacturer Warranty Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

  • Axiom Sfp+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber1310 Nm - Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel - 8
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee