1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km MMF/SMF DOM Enabled Extended Temp Duplex LC Gigamon Compatible - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber, Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - SFP-503-ENC

1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km MMF/SMF DOM Enabled Extended Temp Duplex LC Gigamon Compatible - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber, Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - SFP-503-ENC

$63.87 USD
$63.87 USD
QTY
Each ENET SFP-503-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in Gigamon applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which meets all system recognition and compatibility requirements. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined Brand Name: eNetData Transfer Rate: 1 GbpsInterface Type: 1000Base-LXNumber of Ports/Channels: 1Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)Drive PerformanceData Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit EthernetGeneral InformationBrand Name: eNetManufacturer Part Number: SFP-503-ENCManufacturer: eNet Components, Inc.Marketing Information: Each ENET SFP-503-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in Gigamon applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which meets all system recognition and compatibility requirements. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include

  • More for the money with this high quality Product
  • Offers premium quality at outstanding saving
  • Excellent product
  • 100% satisfaction
Free Shipping on orders over $300 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty 15 Day Money Back Guarantee